?

Log in

 
 
13 November 2007 @ 09:30 pm
Layout 011- INTENSE ft. Ruki  

Name: INTENSITY
Features: Ruki of Gazette
Ideal Size: 1024 x 768 +
Customize?: Navigation bar, change USERMAME to whatever your username is, change the title manually
Journal Type: S1, but make sure everything is in GENERATOR
Installation: Just paste it in. You need to have a website listed on your userinfo. Also, please remove the huge nav bar at the top of the LJ. All the info is currently set to my own, so feel free to change everything, but LEAVE THE CREDIT ALONE
Extras: Friends only banner, some random icons, wallpaper
Preview: SCREENSHOT



CODING HERE:




NOTE: Originally created as a request for shelketuesti
 
 
 
miseru_kun on November 14th, 2007 05:52 am (UTC)
I'll definitely use :DDD
Great job~
Ruki looks sexy, as usual XD
Kiera: Model - mascarasakemonster on November 14th, 2007 06:26 am (UTC)
:]]
Untitled - xxasrun_dreamxx on November 15th, 2007 01:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
failure: helpkkangda on November 14th, 2007 06:11 am (UTC)
I like the layout. :] But I think you meant Ruki of Gazette. xD;;;
Kierasakemonster on November 14th, 2007 06:26 am (UTC)
LOL. VERY SRY.
I just copy pasted from my last layout post, which was saga of alice nine.
and forgot to change that part.
THX FOR CATCHING IT.
☇ fantastic pretzel: bandannatabi on November 14th, 2007 07:49 am (UTC)
Not taking. Just wanted to say that it's gorgeous. ♥
Kiera: SuperJunior - Sequoiasakemonster on November 15th, 2007 12:56 am (UTC)
kk, thanks. :]
Ganbarimasu!: Reitareita_lover on November 14th, 2007 10:10 am (UTC)
wow!awesome!taking will credit for sure! just need to make a friends only banner to match^^
Kiera: Voldy - Snarlsakemonster on November 15th, 2007 12:56 am (UTC)
Oh, lawl, should have done that.
Whateva, love the banner. :]
Reonsoresque: Nao (shelketuesti on November 14th, 2007 08:10 pm (UTC)
awww~ you're awesome! *____*
I knew I would like it =)
thank you so much! I'm definitely going to use this <3

*bows low*

*doesn't know what to say ...*
Kiera: Gossip Girl - Silly Facessakemonster on November 15th, 2007 12:56 am (UTC)
Lol, as long as you like it
Yokoelectrodynamics on November 15th, 2007 12:26 am (UTC)
nice layout!
Kierasakemonster on November 15th, 2007 12:56 am (UTC)
thanks!
Untitled - electrodynamics on November 15th, 2007 11:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Kiera: Johnny Depp - Cigsakemonster on November 15th, 2007 02:20 am (UTC)
np np
ジェシカdourixdouraa on November 15th, 2007 02:14 am (UTC)
You know, I totally love how his blue eyes pop.


Not...literally pop, but you know what I mean.
I hope.
Kiera: Megan Fox - Sidewayssakemonster on November 15th, 2007 02:20 am (UTC)
nah. i know what you mean.
and i haven't talked to you in forever.
the mail ppl lost teh letter.
i'm sure of it.
Untitled - dourixdouraa on November 25th, 2007 03:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
la petite mort: Reitaxdirtyxsyringex on November 15th, 2007 02:45 am (UTC)
I love this!
Do you know if it looks okay with a plus account? (The ads usually mess up the coding on most layouts ;o;)
Kiera: Emma - Premieresakemonster on November 15th, 2007 04:15 am (UTC)
Er. It'll probably screw up the alignment.
You can try though, but I'm pretty sure plus account users have problems with my coding.
tellurianangel on November 15th, 2007 02:57 am (UTC)
.... *.*
I'm going to use this over on my GreatestJournal if that's okay? All the credits still lead to you and here.
Kiera: Mika Nakashima - blanksakemonster on November 15th, 2007 04:16 am (UTC)
Yeah, that's fine. As long as you leave the credits, it's all good.
Wendi-chan ~ ♥Koya's Kitty♥~silver881 on November 15th, 2007 03:48 am (UTC)
ok this is my first time using a custom layout and i hope i will get it right...i really like this layout!
Kiera: SuperJunior - Sequoiasakemonster on November 15th, 2007 04:17 am (UTC)
Haha. Glad I made your first then?
I think LJ recently changed the customize journal section, so when I went I was like woah, what is this. But it's pretty accessible to new users, i think.
Untitled - silver881 on November 15th, 2007 04:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
noiroze on November 15th, 2007 07:22 am (UTC)
took it! thank you!
and credited too.
Kiera: Alexis - Figurinesakemonster on November 15th, 2007 10:39 pm (UTC)
welcomes
direnwe on November 15th, 2007 07:31 am (UTC)
gorgeous gorgeous gorgeous *___*
I shall use it in december, I feel like keeping my current simple one for a little more :)
Kiera: Anne Hathaway - Spreadsakemonster on November 15th, 2007 10:39 pm (UTC)
haha ok.
nangilima ♠: → hiko ~wallshatterlights on November 15th, 2007 07:55 am (UTC)
..it doesn't work with plus accounts? or am i just doing something wrong/failing to edit something?
Kiera: Draco - Depressedsakemonster on November 15th, 2007 10:40 pm (UTC)
It doesn't work with plus accounts.
All the stuff does this nasty shifting thing.
I suppose if you knew enough about html you could fix it.
But one of these days, I really have to start coding for Plus too.
Merry.: rukigurei_merry on November 15th, 2007 09:45 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for sharing! It looks awesome.
Credit if I use this ^^
Kiera: Emma - Premieresakemonster on November 15th, 2007 10:40 pm (UTC)
<3
joya_infinita on November 15th, 2007 12:37 pm (UTC)
not taking, but it's beautiful!
Great job!

Kiera: Gossip Girl - Groupsakemonster on November 15th, 2007 10:41 pm (UTC)
:]
mmari: Reitascareda on November 15th, 2007 02:51 pm (UTC)
I'm using this. Thanks, it's beautiful. :))
Kiera: Gossip Girl - Boyssakemonster on November 15th, 2007 10:40 pm (UTC)
<33 Thanks for taking
蜂nyappy_melly on November 17th, 2007 01:50 am (UTC)
:O
it so sexy :3
i'm going to use it :]
Kiera: Luna - Cloudedsakemonster on November 17th, 2007 09:03 pm (UTC)
Kay, glad you're using it. :]
(Deleted comment)
Kiera: Gossip Girl - Boyssakemonster on November 17th, 2007 09:04 pm (UTC)
<3
chibi_ruki on November 18th, 2007 03:12 am (UTC)
o how gorgeous! I will definitely credit when I use it :D thank you!
Kiera: Mika Nakashima - blanksakemonster on November 18th, 2007 05:11 am (UTC)
Thanks. :]
I really like your current layout though.
What type of s2 format is that?
Untitled - chibi_ruki on November 18th, 2007 06:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Kierasakemonster on November 18th, 2007 08:23 pm (UTC)
Re: *_______*
haha np. :D
shockinblueshockinblue on November 18th, 2007 04:30 pm (UTC)
So awesome :o I'm using it <3
Kiera: Johnny Depp - Cigsakemonster on November 18th, 2007 08:24 pm (UTC)
:DD
reilahachi_707 on December 10th, 2007 02:04 pm (UTC)
uahhh >O< awesomelayout!! Ruki is the best <3333
Hachiko
Kiera: Mika Nakashima - blanksakemonster on December 10th, 2007 11:22 pm (UTC)
<3 thanks. :]
Eajoa on January 16th, 2008 06:48 pm (UTC)
Thank you! It's beautiful!
akuma_tsubasa ~KeIk0~kktsubasa on March 1st, 2008 07:12 pm (UTC)
waaaaah takiez tnxxx!~ XDDDD anyways wat do u mean by the Nav bar? O_O i cant get the layout right help...?